GM Invest OÜ

Registry code 16036557 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue93,03483,70456,70942,38633,303
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,783-3,3764,6706,7921,528
Annual period result—————
Assets34,90522,55425,62818,53611,885
Equity16,35418,13721,51316,84410,052
Current liabilities7,1404,4174,1151,6921,833
Non-current liabilities11,411————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,37410,758———
Current assets6,04616,46818,8639,7306,140
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,669-1,798-1,562-1,088-616
Labour costs-14,225-13,254-10,797-10,949-10,886
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets28,8596,0866,7658,8065,745
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,63719,01314,3447,5526,024
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,566-1,8245,8356,7921,558
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,783-3,3764,6706,7921,528

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,624 EUR 1,075 EUR 18,027 EUR 1
Q2 3,075 EUR 1,054 EUR 14,463 EUR 1
Q3 2,803 EUR 1,157 EUR 11,372 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,092 EUR 1,044 EUR 13,884 EUR 1
Q2 3,163 EUR 1,085 EUR 20,160 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,085 EUR 45,449 EUR 1
Q4 3,502 EUR 1,085 EUR 20,548 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,729 EUR 910 EUR 39,287 EUR 1
Q2 1,918 EUR 963 EUR 13,313 EUR 1
Q3 3,458 EUR 963 EUR 17,349 EUR 1
Q4 3,146 EUR 963 EUR 16,130 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,884 EUR 811 EUR 19,777 EUR 1
Q2 2,167 EUR 806 EUR 10,360 EUR 1
Q3 2,200 EUR 537 EUR 17,631 EUR 1
Q4 2,864 EUR 806 EUR 18,888 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 772 EUR 820 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 780 EUR 820 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 772 EUR 820 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 772 EUR 820 EUR 2,103 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources