Johannese arenduse OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 31 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,092 | 34,005 | 42,842 | 53,254 | 4,986 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 4,095 | 33,179 | 29,539 | 31,651 | 6,125 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 128,275 | 134,088 | 101,555 | 71,450 | 43,658 |
| Equity | 107,088 | 102,993 | 69,815 | 40,276 | 8,625 |
| Current liabilities | 187 | 95 | 740 | 174 | 33 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21,000 | 31,000 | 31,000 | 31,000 | 35,000 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 25,120 | 86,056 | — | — | 4,219 |
| Current assets | 25,148 | 89,757 | 56,971 | 29,697 | 5,183 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -8,650 | -2,629 | -2,291 | -1,843 | -1,500 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | -24,084 | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 103,127 | 44,331 | 44,584 | 41,753 | 38,475 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 100,493 | 67,314 | 37,776 | 6,125 | — |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1,787 | 31,284 | 29,328 | 30,498 | 6,375 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 4,095 | 33,179 | 29,539 | 31,651 | 6,125 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 453 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,071 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,304 EUR | 0 EUR | 6,522 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 752 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,483 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 9 EUR | 0 EUR | 173 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 83 EUR | 0 EUR | 770 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 823 EUR | 0 EUR | 7,049 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,376 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,492 EUR | 0 EUR | 14,433 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,673 EUR | 0 EUR | 10,196 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,924 EUR | 0 EUR | 8,958 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 769 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,721 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | 651 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 298 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,655 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 4,297 EUR | 0 EUR | 22,914 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 1,171 EUR | 0 EUR | 14,947 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 119 EUR | 0 EUR | 633 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 17,514 EUR | 10,042 EUR | 40,372 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 889 EUR | 0 EUR | 4,513 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 490 EUR | 0 EUR | 7,718 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.