Vokos Transport Company OÜ

Registry code 16041219 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue401,745470,847746,979749,087715,645
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-37,256-59,78118,01229,72941,528
Annual period result—————
Assets66,52286,311169,744140,687136,670
Equity19,05458,311120,09399,57569,846
Current liabilities47,46828,00049,65141,11266,824
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,75828,26883,00039,97327,685
Current assets36,54968,742153,345108,713111,030
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,896-13,173-7,771-7,265-2,060
Labour costs-40,903-28,905-17,690-28,832-10,343
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,97317,56916,39931,97425,640
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods53,810115,59299,58169,84628,318
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-37,203-59,31218,00629,72641,528
Profit (loss) before income tax-37,256-59,28118,01229,72941,528

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,927 EUR 2,527 EUR 197,551 EUR 2
Q2 2,716 EUR 2,548 EUR 192,666 EUR 2
Q3 5,176 EUR 2,939 EUR 242,401 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,563 EUR 2,793 EUR 213,678 EUR 2
Q2 7,320 EUR 4,010 EUR 223,759 EUR 1
Q3 4,644 EUR 1,513 EUR 109,206 EUR 1
Q4 4,994 EUR 1,648 EUR 152,937 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,914 EUR 2,163 EUR 283,049 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,844 EUR 2,497 EUR 252,091 EUR 1
Q3 5,980 EUR 2,572 EUR 275,317 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,680 EUR 2,216 EUR 169,050 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,359 EUR 1,577 EUR 301,915 EUR 2
Q2 6,809 EUR 1,221 EUR 319,247 EUR 1
Q3 6,615 EUR 930 EUR 385,523 EUR 1
Q4 11,530 EUR 1,341 EUR 370,429 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,574 EUR 908 EUR 286,445 EUR 1
Q2 22,487 EUR 1,963 EUR 381,607 EUR 2
Q3 19,060 EUR 2,595 EUR 327,071 EUR 2
Q4 13,833 EUR 2,226 EUR 304,837 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources