LUMILEX Advokaadibüroo OÜ

Registry code 16042986 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue203,370145,300173,689134,982247,041
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss133,79981,840100,86454,475149,312
Annual period result—————
Assets144,184123,084128,171124,799175,728
Equity136,299104,359121,281114,613168,227
Current liabilities7,88518,7256,89010,1867,501
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,8608,51033,10316,84610,117
Current assets136,398110,781108,65797,957141,557
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,320-7,211-7,329-7,329-1,913
Labour costs-33,487-32,827-32,591-34,355-53,425
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,78612,30319,51426,84234,171
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods020,01917,91757,63816,415
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)147,34888,505117,85679,237165,414
Profit (loss) before income tax155,819101,842118,78177,990165,727

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,530 EUR 3,295 EUR 48,898 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,177 EUR 3,181 EUR 68,190 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,551 EUR 3,132 EUR 41,557 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,616 EUR 5,654 EUR 30,512 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,751 EUR 3,482 EUR 39,279 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,803 EUR 3,458 EUR 48,594 EUR Not reported
Q4 23,060 EUR 3,504 EUR 80,938 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,161 EUR 6,959 EUR 45,819 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,856 EUR 3,446 EUR 38,621 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,989 EUR 4,744 EUR 30,137 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,533 EUR 3,390 EUR 36,876 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,398 EUR 7,833 EUR 38,635 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,706 EUR 3,323 EUR 40,253 EUR Not reported
Q3 17,676 EUR 3,276 EUR 44,342 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,539 EUR 3,276 EUR 42,051 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,323 EUR 6,570 EUR 30,309 EUR 1
Q2 9,529 EUR 4,024 EUR 32,095 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,232 EUR 3,029 EUR 49,620 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,515 EUR 3,309 EUR 32,554 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources