Täru Lihatööstus OÜ

Registry code 16043885 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 3 Sep 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—65,40540,1883,205—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss—2,7243,9234,86124,388
Annual period result—————
Assets—110,59694,07858,15843,488
Equity—35,89633,17229,24924,388
Current liabilities—21,76019,29619,0099,200
Non-current liabilities—52,94041,6109,9009,900
Employees—2110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—2,5978,5413619,844
Current assets—33,23827,6202,17510,488
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—-4,200-530——
Labour costs—-12,772-7,184-2,1200
Share capital at nominal value—2,5022,5022,5022,502
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—77,35866,45855,98333,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—33,17229,24924,388—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)—2,7243,9834,86124,388
Profit (loss) before income tax—2,7243,9234,86124,388

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 351 EUR 13,393 EUR 1
Q2 1,801 EUR 1,089 EUR 14,870 EUR 1
Q3 2,621 EUR 1,157 EUR 18,283 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,349 EUR 2,121 EUR 23,460 EUR 2
Q2 2,270 EUR 1,447 EUR 33,851 EUR 1
Q3 1,447 EUR 943 EUR 21,002 EUR Not reported
Q4 870 EUR 0 EUR 19,691 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 516 EUR 471 EUR 7,486 EUR 1
Q2 718 EUR 747 EUR 16,685 EUR 1
Q3 1,308 EUR 976 EUR 21,209 EUR 2
Q4 2,074 EUR 1,687 EUR 18,516 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 626 EUR 5,121 EUR 1
Q2 189 EUR 674 EUR 11,853 EUR 1
Q3 870 EUR 673 EUR 15,313 EUR 1
Q4 647 EUR 674 EUR 11,334 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 401 EUR 1,067 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources