Rannul OÜ

Registry code 16056385 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 18 Sep 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue55,1962,41722,217154,56175,088
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,344-18,869-13,34314,78914,233
Annual period result—————
Assets8,4159,08326,14353,28724,036
Equity-5,535-3,19115,67929,02214,233
Current liabilities13,95012,27410,46424,2659,803
Non-current liabilities———00
Employees11132
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,618982—16,443—
Current assets4,6571,01513,65336,63424,036
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,310-4,422-4,163-676—
Labour costs-34,403-2,871-14,872-74,734-38,655
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,7588,06812,49016,6530
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,19115,67829,02114,2330
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,252-19,101-12,38518,78017,359
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,344-19,374-13,34318,50517,260

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,637 EUR 1,716 EUR 414 EUR Not reported
Q2 882 EUR 877 EUR 354 EUR Not reported
Q3 31 EUR 0 EUR 445 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 781 EUR 780 EUR 112 EUR 4
Q2 9,643 EUR 4,426 EUR 26,718 EUR 2
Q3 5,367 EUR 2,619 EUR 15,908 EUR 1
Q4 8,040 EUR 5,495 EUR 14,510 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 694 EUR 694 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 718 EUR 718 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 718 EUR 718 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 718 EUR 718 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,708 EUR 8,451 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,288 EUR 1,288 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 647 EUR 647 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 647 EUR 647 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,450 EUR 2,670 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 3,077 EUR 3,451 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,483 EUR 3,828 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 8,132 EUR 8,847 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources