EnergyInvest OÜ

Registry code 16057410 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue213,74267,52670,97068,4917,723
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss159,47615,217291,79097,04725,212
Annual period result—————
Assets230,379191,200176,54041,364155,662
Equity220,305181,529174,312-33,079136,227
Current liabilities10,0749,6712,22874,44319,435
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees12100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents159,917111,57636,584——
Current assets166,446117,97291,83236,364150,662
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,569-11,480-16,192——
Labour costs-22,205-24,207-15,50800
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets63,93373,22884,7085,0005,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods58,329166,312-117,478——
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)143,21615,17016,79665,355211
Profit (loss) before income tax194,22517,219313,052148,85525,212

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,741 EUR 2,851 EUR 31,554 EUR 1
Q2 16,103 EUR 3,439 EUR 34,017 EUR 1
Q3 49,455 EUR 3,475 EUR 128,500 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,562 EUR 3,928 EUR 29,383 EUR 1
Q2 18,653 EUR 3,354 EUR 48,592 EUR Not reported
Q3 24,044 EUR 2,455 EUR 63,635 EUR Not reported
Q4 29,310 EUR 2,020 EUR 68,697 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,905 EUR 2,269 EUR 25,220 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,170 EUR 2,269 EUR 12,017 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,445 EUR 2,335 EUR 13,700 EUR 1
Q4 8,219 EUR 3,271 EUR 24,580 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,521 EUR 7,666 EUR 16,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,590 EUR 3,375 EUR 22,133 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,895 EUR 3,717 EUR 17,233 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,687 EUR 2,269 EUR 26,800 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 292 EUR 0 EUR 1,460 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,562 EUR 0 EUR 34,217 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,199 EUR 0 EUR 16,814 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources