WOK STOP OÜ

Registry code 16057812 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 21 Sep 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue518,237526,447420,3577,27331,019
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,83860,66259,378-8251,040
Annual period result—————
Assets165,287147,354109,5092152,805
Equity141,593122,75562,0932151,040
Current liabilities23,69424,59947,41601,765
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees54401
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents60,20285,98858,9962152,805
Current assets104,560106,56275,2582152,805
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,403-8,159-3,212——
Labour costs-92,309-69,864-36,3980-2,187
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets60,72740,79234,251——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods120,25559,5932151,040—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)18,54360,52059,249-8251,039
Profit (loss) before income tax18,83860,66259,378-8251,040

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,502 EUR 9,463 EUR 122,296 EUR 8
Q2 13,800 EUR 8,990 EUR 133,962 EUR 8
Q3 13,502 EUR 9,283 EUR 125,101 EUR 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,657 EUR 6,922 EUR 127,120 EUR 5
Q2 12,703 EUR 7,080 EUR 127,357 EUR 6
Q3 13,855 EUR 8,362 EUR 130,934 EUR 7
Q4 14,185 EUR 7,839 EUR 130,492 EUR 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,390 EUR 5,410 EUR 143,392 EUR 4
Q2 12,294 EUR 5,192 EUR 129,579 EUR 6
Q3 15,990 EUR 6,505 EUR 133,261 EUR 5
Q4 14,089 EUR 6,735 EUR 137,089 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 46,463 EUR 4
Q3 16,211 EUR 4,632 EUR 154,470 EUR 4
Q4 9,959 EUR 3,328 EUR 161,868 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources