Akovango OÜ

Registry code 16061759 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 28 Sep 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue302,296427,072391,393202,6722,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss161,778285,304269,634113,2102,000
Annual period result—————
Assets845,053678,150389,920116,2583,596
Equity832,317670,148384,844115,2103,596
Current liabilities12,7368,0025,0761,048—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents352,063153,252186,053101,984—
Current assets353,322153,468187,176105,0461,299
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-32,951-11,610-3,968-1,043—
Labour costs-18,867-15,318-15,931-4090
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets491,731524,682202,74411,2122,297
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods670,539384,844115,2102,0000
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)161,752285,280269,620113,2072,000
Profit (loss) before income tax161,778285,304269,634113,2102,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,025 EUR 1,078 EUR 1,402 EUR 2
Q2 1,006 EUR 1,166 EUR 1,425 EUR 2
Q3 1,115 EUR 1,249 EUR 14 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 999 EUR 1,007 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 633 EUR 768 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,058 EUR 1,273 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,003 EUR 1,133 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,832 EUR 1,978 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,275 EUR 1,390 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 894 EUR 1,003 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 894 EUR 1,002 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 627 EUR 641 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 612 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 746 EUR 842 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,786 EUR 1,932 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources