Amazon Sellers Society OÜ

Registry code 16062635 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 28 Sep 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue251,773262,925256,016181,557
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss103,370109,012140,217126,960
Annual period result————
Assets486,624378,538270,974134,183
Equity479,559376,189267,177126,960
Current liabilities7,0652,3493,7977,223
Non-current liabilities—000
Employees0010
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents268,739239,535201,019133,197
Current assets270,551241,465202,166134,183
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-1920
Labour costs0-4-4,8000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets216,073137,07368,8080
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods376,189267,177126,9600
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)87,710104,398140,217126,960
Profit (loss) before income tax103,370109,012140,217126,960

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 380 EUR 0 EUR 57,267 EUR Not reported
Q2 955 EUR 0 EUR 34,570 EUR Not reported
Q3 863 EUR 0 EUR 48,187 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 625 EUR 0 EUR 75,494 EUR Not reported
Q2 78 EUR 0 EUR 70,155 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 67,693 EUR Not reported
Q4 50 EUR 0 EUR 62,462 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25 EUR 0 EUR 67,752 EUR Not reported
Q2 124 EUR 37 EUR 71,507 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 95,147 EUR Not reported
Q4 327 EUR 0 EUR 225,364 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 62 EUR 0 EUR 52,465 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 72,476 EUR Not reported
Q3 162 EUR 1 EUR 59,821 EUR Not reported
Q4 197 EUR 0 EUR 71,123 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 43,613 EUR Not reported
Q2 135 EUR 0 EUR 66,151 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 57,270 EUR Not reported
Q4 203 EUR 0 EUR 84,704 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources