Wunderkinder OÜ

Registry code 16066403 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Oct 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue122,800102,94193,128109,77076,737
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3234,0352,3626,3263,219
Annual period result—————
Assets33,70728,44816,92319,1926,078
Equity17,57017,89214,40712,0455,719
Current liabilities16,13710,5562,5167,147359
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,6817,6685,93412,5985,812
Current assets24,98418,66716,92319,1926,078
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,057-793———
Labour costs-5,530-8,173-5,654-6,2040
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,7239,781———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,39311,3579,5453,219—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2324,6602,3626,3263,219
Profit (loss) before income tax-3234,1732,3626,3263,219

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,000 EUR 216 EUR 38,072 EUR 1
Q2 1,812 EUR 360 EUR 31,259 EUR 1
Q3 3,054 EUR 1,610 EUR 49,767 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,368 EUR 413 EUR 18,987 EUR 1
Q2 698 EUR 144 EUR 28,878 EUR 1
Q3 773 EUR 0 EUR 24,219 EUR 1
Q4 1,901 EUR 911 EUR 40,355 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 903 EUR 162 EUR 13,997 EUR 1
Q2 2,007 EUR 661 EUR 36,743 EUR 1
Q3 1,907 EUR 540 EUR 33,108 EUR 1
Q4 1,314 EUR 803 EUR 19,126 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,645 EUR 1,484 EUR 34,071 EUR 1
Q2 415 EUR 144 EUR 22,434 EUR 1
Q3 1,464 EUR 535 EUR 23,534 EUR 1
Q4 1,261 EUR 273 EUR 16,866 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 397 EUR 0 EUR 16,025 EUR Not reported
Q2 950 EUR 0 EUR 24,936 EUR Not reported
Q3 921 EUR 0 EUR 28,521 EUR 1
Q4 2,198 EUR 1,099 EUR 34,012 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources