KESSU HALDUS OÜ

Registry code 16070480 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 6 Oct 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue14,93113,85545,30814,1097,418
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss66,61764,99248,988568,117-6,577
Annual period result—————
Assets1,085,646863,840822,584777,162278,433
Equity744,637678,020613,028564,040-4,077
Current liabilities149160346211—
Non-current liabilities340,860185,660209,210212,911282,510
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,80067,78434,635137,143—
Current assets333,892354,140327,723287,0168,805
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets751,754509,700494,861490,146269,628
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods675,520610,528561,540-6,5770
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)69,32442,09245,504550,446-6,577
Profit (loss) before income tax66,61764,99248,988568,117-6,577

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,051 EUR 0 EUR 120 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 587 EUR Not reported
Q3 122 EUR 0 EUR 1,226 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 920 EUR 0 EUR 119 EUR Not reported
Q2 12 EUR 0 EUR 601 EUR Not reported
Q3 25 EUR 0 EUR 634 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,782 EUR 0 EUR 7,732 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 107 EUR Not reported
Q2 677 EUR 0 EUR 576 EUR Not reported
Q3 95 EUR 0 EUR 1,508 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,530 EUR 0 EUR 17,629 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,417 EUR 0 EUR 7,372 EUR Not reported
Q2 394 EUR 0 EUR 2,247 EUR Not reported
Q3 578 EUR 0 EUR 13,109 EUR Not reported
Q4 729 EUR 0 EUR 13,164 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 639 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 73 EUR 0 EUR 653 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,066 EUR Not reported
Q4 621 EUR 0 EUR 1,061 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources