Nordics Fulfillment OÜ

Registry code 16088557 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 2 Nov 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue673,002249,947113,44463,19722,372
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss50,6615,744-3,6106,7823,658
Annual period result—————
Assets160,33780,80328,16820,8257,735
Equity64,08515,0659,32112,9316,149
Current liabilities93,89359,71111,1997,8941,586
Non-current liabilities2,3596,0277,648——
Employees31000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,9621,2451,53010,7316,351
Current assets147,32968,48718,98020,8257,735
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,700-2,478-2,062——
Labour costs-71,839-7,768000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,00812,3169,188——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods10,9246,82110,4313,649-9
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)52,3736,821-3,1336,7823,658
Profit (loss) before income tax51,7365,744-3,6106,7823,658

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,883 EUR 11,624 EUR 279,846 EUR 5
Q2 24,938 EUR 11,374 EUR 312,225 EUR 4
Q3 31,020 EUR 12,195 EUR 267,746 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,371 EUR 1,725 EUR 132,089 EUR 2
Q2 12,008 EUR 3,333 EUR 134,734 EUR 3
Q3 19,768 EUR 4,768 EUR 180,230 EUR 5
Q4 25,459 EUR 9,969 EUR 216,285 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,318 EUR 0 EUR 45,702 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,122 EUR 0 EUR 53,787 EUR 1
Q3 1,718 EUR 642 EUR 53,366 EUR 1
Q4 2,332 EUR 963 EUR 68,007 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 24,006 EUR Not reported
Q2 67 EUR 0 EUR 20,713 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 35,058 EUR Not reported
Q4 163 EUR 0 EUR 33,897 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 172 EUR 0 EUR 5,397 EUR Not reported
Q2 930 EUR 0 EUR 15,889 EUR Not reported
Q3 253 EUR 0 EUR 18,306 EUR Not reported
Q4 236 EUR 0 EUR 17,427 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources