2BMU OÜ

Registry code 16090620 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 4 Nov 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,96833,23229,61027,90026,439
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,927-9,657-385-2,364-4,395
Annual period result—————
Assets22,59325,92416,26910,8358,040
Equity3,0932,521-4,644-4,259-4,395
Current liabilities19,50023,40320,91315,09412,435
Non-current liabilities——000
Employees11101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,8356,8105,575—2,515
Current assets17,88720,57915,2169,4427,263
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-714-390-341-254-55
Labour costs-2,390-2,314-6290-3,414
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,7065,3451,0531,393777
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-16,980-7,322-6,759-4,3950
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,932-9,660-395-1,248-4,395
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,927-9,657-385-2,364-4,395

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 832 EUR 67 EUR 3,113 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 743 EUR 193 EUR 6,133 EUR 1
Q2 1,570 EUR 202 EUR 9,142 EUR 1
Q3 1,193 EUR 202 EUR 10,721 EUR 1
Q4 1,116 EUR 202 EUR 7,022 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 483 EUR 272 EUR 7,514 EUR 1
Q2 471 EUR 140 EUR 3,277 EUR 1
Q3 193 EUR 175 EUR 15,265 EUR 1
Q4 1,346 EUR 175 EUR 11,961 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 980 EUR 0 EUR 6,576 EUR Not reported
Q2 414 EUR 0 EUR 3,728 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,288 EUR 0 EUR 10,086 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,515 EUR 0 EUR 10,956 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 960 EUR 0 EUR 8,799 EUR Not reported
Q2 751 EUR 0 EUR 8,477 EUR Not reported
Q3 503 EUR 0 EUR 5,469 EUR Not reported
Q4 929 EUR 0 EUR 9,654 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources