YARILO OÜ

Registry code 16091967 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Feb 2025–31 Jan 20262024Reporting period 1 Feb 2024–31 Jan 20252023Reporting period 1 Feb 2023–31 Jan 20242022Reporting period 1 Feb 2022–31 Jan 20232021Reporting period 5 Nov 2020–31 Jan 2022
Revenue153,078231,91143,88939,61712,298
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,85514,148-3,5801,743173
Annual period result—————
Assets44,24724,4932,7383,815173
Equity2,62312,478-1,6701,910173
Current liabilities16,23712,0154,4081,905—
Non-current liabilities25,387————
Employees21211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,96411,6532,738107173
Current assets37,42224,4932,7383,815173
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,391————
Labour costs-75,120-60,637-22,815-31,889-555
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6,825————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,478-1,6701,910167—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,58014,148-3,5801,743173
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,85514,148-3,5801,743173

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,467 EUR 9,919 EUR 46,288 EUR 4
Q2 7,179 EUR 6,821 EUR 103,882 EUR 3
Q3 28,392 EUR 12,312 EUR 185,746 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,724 EUR 6,494 EUR 39,606 EUR 4
Q2 7,911 EUR 6,123 EUR 29,971 EUR 2
Q3 10,218 EUR 5,604 EUR 60,791 EUR 3
Q4 12,251 EUR 10,586 EUR 59,022 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,699 EUR 2,219 EUR 28,735 EUR 2
Q2 7,199 EUR 4,957 EUR 67,219 EUR 3
Q3 8,073 EUR 6,612 EUR 51,030 EUR 4
Q4 18,351 EUR 7,278 EUR 76,662 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,219 EUR 2,519 EUR 6,025 EUR 1
Q2 4,033 EUR 1,997 EUR 16,979 EUR 2
Q3 3,320 EUR 2,696 EUR 7,506 EUR 2
Q4 3,102 EUR 1,633 EUR 20,725 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 388 EUR 427 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,506 EUR 1,629 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,258 EUR 3,480 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 5,528 EUR 3,762 EUR 13,134 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources