9spice OÜ

Registry code 16099940 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 17 Nov 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue51,893122,107173,125
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-874-9,36410,298
Annual period result———
Assets63,57521,74320,614
Equity6093410,298
Current liabilities63,51520,80910,316
Non-current liabilities———
Employees043
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents177545,271
Current assets43,9639146,078
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,217-1,217-1,217
Labour costs0-47,954-37,359
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets19,61220,82914,536
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods93410,298—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-874-9,36410,298
Profit (loss) before income tax-874-9,36410,298

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,028 EUR 2,144 EUR 1,652 EUR 6
Q2 1,268 EUR 1,968 EUR 1,565 EUR 7
Q3 14,845 EUR 12,019 EUR 777 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,293 EUR 3,171 EUR 4,006 EUR 10
Q2 13,600 EUR 14,356 EUR 4,022 EUR 10
Q3 1,933 EUR 2,043 EUR 2,777 EUR 10
Q4 1,702 EUR 1,806 EUR 1,255 EUR 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 12,138 EUR 10
Q2 Not reported Not reported 11,591 EUR 10
Q3 Not reported Not reported 11,638 EUR 10
Q4 Not reported Not reported 11,564 EUR 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,691 EUR 2,801 EUR 34,294 EUR 8
Q2 Not reported Not reported 36,134 EUR 11
Q3 Not reported Not reported 32,723 EUR 9
Q4 Not reported Not reported 12,815 EUR 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,623 EUR 4,986 EUR 25,371 EUR 8
Q2 Not reported Not reported 30,333 EUR 7
Q3 10,997 EUR 10,444 EUR 29,271 EUR 4
Q4 3,581 EUR 3,152 EUR 35,306 EUR 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources