Web Design Group OÜ

Registry code 16107326 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 25 Nov 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue52,36181,97064,21439,98932,643
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,551-57092466
Annual period result—————
Assets16,46412,1447,8107,1824,775
Equity1,5723,1233,1293,0582,966
Current liabilities6,4439,0214,6814,1241,809
Non-current liabilities8,449————
Employees13322
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,8462,4591,4974,1051,343
Current assets12,9168,4883,9506,4223,844
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,069-941-686-171-209
Labour costs-20,015-34,046-29,751-10,418-14,961
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,5483,6563,860760931
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods568573518443—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,9465878894466
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,551-57092466

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,418 EUR 969 EUR 14,839 EUR 1
Q2 3,657 EUR 926 EUR 24,320 EUR 1
Q3 2,192 EUR 735 EUR 12,439 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,006 EUR 2,612 EUR 26,037 EUR 2
Q2 4,827 EUR 1,980 EUR 19,905 EUR 2
Q3 4,294 EUR 1,677 EUR 17,475 EUR 1
Q4 2,480 EUR 903 EUR 14,069 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,314 EUR 2,387 EUR 30,633 EUR 3
Q2 5,590 EUR 2,178 EUR 21,171 EUR 3
Q3 6,469 EUR 2,417 EUR 24,882 EUR 3
Q4 6,683 EUR 2,417 EUR 26,725 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 711 EUR 760 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 4,542 EUR 1,611 EUR 29,064 EUR 3
Q3 3,886 EUR 2,372 EUR 15,950 EUR 3
Q4 4,483 EUR 2,399 EUR 22,285 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 817 EUR 913 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 925 EUR 971 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 822 EUR 866 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 734 EUR 781 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources