Kikkas Consult OÜ

Registry code 16110127 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue56,52955,02151,93358,84046,634
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-322-2,9421,896-3,3821,842
Annual period result—————
Assets6,9657,3459,2388,2897,277
Equity1,2471,5694,5112,6153,497
Current liabilities5,7185,7764,7275,6743,780
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents113861756—
Current assets5,9135,7837,3065,4773,585
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-440-440-880-880-708
Labour costs-24,528-26,319-12,892-33,420-27,859
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,0521,5621,9322,8123,692
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-9312,0111153,4971,655
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-322-2,9421,896-3,3821,842
Profit (loss) before income tax-322-2,9421,896-3,3821,842

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,929 EUR 3,716 EUR 14,768 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,284 EUR 2,962 EUR 15,039 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,146 EUR 3,737 EUR 14,998 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,373 EUR 3,039 EUR 14,142 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,935 EUR 2,468 EUR 14,124 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,386 EUR 2,468 EUR 14,157 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,488 EUR 1,495 EUR 14,183 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,674 EUR 2,420 EUR 13,727 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,721 EUR 2,224 EUR 13,877 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,031 EUR 2,650 EUR 14,290 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,022 EUR 2,585 EUR 14,323 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,623 EUR 3,482 EUR 11,901 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,328 EUR 1,665 EUR 12,781 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,925 EUR 0 EUR 12,220 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,076 EUR 1,199 EUR 13,028 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,727 EUR 1,045 EUR 15,574 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,633 EUR 4,179 EUR 17,929 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,037 EUR 3,343 EUR 17,656 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,663 EUR 3,761 EUR 11,883 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources