Webinar OÜ

Registry code 16119002 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue131,935116,45493,76546,0016,670
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss33,64017,53311,0397,6994,301
Annual period result—————
Assets80,72345,03528,97116,5578,019
Equity71,83138,36022,51714,5086,809
Current liabilities8,8926,6756,4542,0491,210
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets79,80142,40724,48711,6628,019
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,706-1,856-1,494——
Labour costs-51,636-45,141-27,480-11,534-1,772
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9222,6284,4844,895—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,68318,31912,0004,3010
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)33,49317,94511,0397,6994,301
Profit (loss) before income tax33,64017,95511,0397,6994,301

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,929 EUR 5,103 EUR 30,930 EUR 3
Q2 10,440 EUR 4,483 EUR 37,613 EUR 3
Q3 12,118 EUR 5,247 EUR 41,270 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,733 EUR 4,171 EUR 28,273 EUR 3
Q2 9,124 EUR 4,234 EUR 32,967 EUR 3
Q3 10,014 EUR 4,850 EUR 34,969 EUR 3
Q4 9,747 EUR 4,226 EUR 35,130 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,299 EUR 3,122 EUR 24,290 EUR 2
Q2 5,858 EUR 3,122 EUR 27,679 EUR 2
Q3 7,539 EUR 3,803 EUR 30,946 EUR 3
Q4 9,409 EUR 4,776 EUR 32,536 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,618 EUR 1,139 EUR 13,653 EUR 1
Q2 2,570 EUR 1,316 EUR 20,323 EUR 2
Q3 4,402 EUR 2,237 EUR 25,271 EUR 3
Q4 6,414 EUR 3,875 EUR 30,210 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 838 EUR 890 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 905 EUR 959 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,105 EUR 1,169 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,948 EUR 1,169 EUR 9,298 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources