Sigal Invest OÜ

Registry code 16127323 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 28 Dec 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue879,757826,043667,544494,70242,013
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss651,644480,400291,6672,554,548-180,544
Annual period result—————
Assets9,816,5179,761,5229,990,4759,829,7577,106,694
Equity3,800,7153,149,0712,668,6712,377,004-177,544
Current liabilities165,802172,451141,804272,753164,238
Non-current liabilities5,850,0006,440,0007,180,0007,180,0007,120,000
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,68917,042104,009161,63711,416
Current assets125,666150,188357,124239,29347,944
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-24,099-29,856-27,594-14,461-1,936
Labour costs-3,693-3,452-3,131——
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,690,8519,611,3349,633,3519,590,4647,058,750
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,146,0712,665,6712,374,004-180,544—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)774,292609,867400,8882,722,968-57,556
Profit (loss) before income tax651,644480,400291,6672,554,548-180,544

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Arantel Invest OÜEstonian registry code 11331757ShareholderSource record 11496180
25% 750 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
OSAÜHING KAUBAKESKUSEstonian registry code 10196056ShareholderSource record 11496182
50% 1,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Soulfresh Invest OÜEstonian registry code 11331763ShareholderSource record 11496181
25% 750 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53,733 EUR 404 EUR 240,485 EUR 1
Q2 34,933 EUR 404 EUR 179,960 EUR 1
Q3 48,848 EUR 404 EUR 230,225 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,680 EUR 383 EUR 235,855 EUR 1
Q2 31,195 EUR 404 EUR 179,814 EUR 1
Q3 51,653 EUR 404 EUR 249,612 EUR 1
Q4 56,470 EUR 404 EUR 231,692 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,770 EUR 343 EUR 260,137 EUR 1
Q2 41,075 EUR 366 EUR 187,117 EUR 1
Q3 45,160 EUR 366 EUR 237,264 EUR 1
Q4 39,246 EUR 366 EUR 178,596 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,466 EUR 111 EUR 142,362 EUR 1
Q2 10,339 EUR 332 EUR 120,642 EUR 1
Q3 34,562 EUR 332 EUR 206,026 EUR 1
Q4 17,527 EUR 332 EUR 96,082 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,203 EUR 0 EUR 68,736 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,296 EUR 0 EUR 102,524 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,440 EUR 0 EUR 159,008 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,772 EUR 0 EUR 127,711 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources