Nordic Growth Ventures OÜ

Registry code 16127464 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue19,30012,5694,000053,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-14,617-20,826-19,364-1,9428,952
Annual period result—————
Assets158,314172,886193,4712,51012,452
Equity152,703-37,680-16,8542,51011,452
Current liabilities5,6115,5665,32501,000
Non-current liabilities0205,000205,00000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents24,3429,1821,0032,27512,028
Current assets95,70185,14879,7802,27512,028
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-26,289-25,953-16,075-188-141
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets62,61387,738113,691235424
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-40,180-19,354101,952—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,620-20,826-19,366-19211,869
Profit (loss) before income tax-14,617-20,826-19,364-1928,952

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Nordic Green Ventures OÜEstonian registry code 12224791ShareholderSource record 13442649
100% 2,600 EUR Sole ownership 1 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,063 EUR 0 EUR 4,840 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,799 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,137 EUR 0 EUR 4,840 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 897 EUR 0 EUR 4,839 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,406 EUR 0 EUR 4,780 EUR Not reported
Q3 872 EUR 0 EUR 4,840 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,435 EUR 0 EUR 4,840 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 710 EUR 0 EUR 3,340 EUR Not reported
Q2 401 EUR 0 EUR 3,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 402 EUR 0 EUR 1,840 EUR Not reported
Q4 790 EUR 0 EUR 3,840 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 251 EUR 0 EUR 1,800 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,001 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 751 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources