Plus500EE AS

Registry code 16128206 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 28 Dec 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue————0
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result—————
Assets————5,000,000
Equity—————
Current liabilities—————
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees————0
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets—————
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 299,808 EUR 245,148 EUR 307,093 EUR 8
Q2 168,330 EUR 92,284 EUR 344,329 EUR 9
Q3 166,422 EUR 99,376 EUR 309,304 EUR 10

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 193,697 EUR 152,930 EUR 225,295 EUR 8
Q2 137,331 EUR 90,964 EUR 235,226 EUR 6
Q3 129,370 EUR 93,403 EUR 177,737 EUR 8
Q4 145,394 EUR 85,839 EUR 272,996 EUR 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 94,673 EUR 97,216 EUR 11,314 EUR 4
Q2 89,840 EUR 90,181 EUR 17,240 EUR 5
Q3 79,374 EUR 78,978 EUR 22,544 EUR 6
Q4 84,620 EUR 70,014 EUR 79,904 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,434 EUR 62,417 EUR 3,200 EUR 4
Q2 51,452 EUR 52,410 EUR 7,482 EUR 4
Q3 53,445 EUR 52,918 EUR 14,186 EUR 4
Q4 85,307 EUR 85,822 EUR 10,095 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,113 EUR 10,150 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 23,933 EUR 23,489 EUR 4,800 EUR 3
Q3 36,827 EUR 37,378 EUR 4,800 EUR 4
Q4 38,432 EUR 40,219 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • PLUS500 LTD · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2023-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2020-12-28T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • PLUS500 LTD · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2023-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2020-12-28T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources