Simplycar Tehnika OÜ

Registry code 16128848 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 29 Dec 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue183,667151,448231,009
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-4,0151,7481,877
Annual period result———
Assets72,82961,56371,205
Equity-3903,6251,877
Current liabilities73,21957,93869,328
Non-current liabilities———
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents18,74718,19525,220
Current assets48,14357,20171,205
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,673-873—
Labour costs-13,047-12,334-35,407
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets24,6864,362—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,6251,877—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)2,234356-339
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,0151,7481,877

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 194 EUR 0 EUR 1,328 EUR Not reported
Q2 129 EUR 0 EUR 5,554 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26 EUR 658 EUR 11,055 EUR 1
Q2 16 EUR 16 EUR 2,503 EUR 1
Q3 681 EUR 48 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,070 EUR 151 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,320 EUR 1,236 EUR 45,152 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 2,005 EUR 15,872 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 919 EUR 37,613 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 514 EUR 91,618 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,206 EUR 610 EUR 11,463 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,242 EUR 81,410 EUR 1
Q3 3,327 EUR 1,543 EUR 30,040 EUR 1
Q4 2,087 EUR 808 EUR 30,225 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,500 EUR 52,568 EUR 1
Q2 1,501 EUR 2,012 EUR 32,557 EUR 1
Q3 3,721 EUR 823 EUR 24,426 EUR 1
Q4 158 EUR 1,176 EUR 57,898 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources