Flameflow OÜ

Registry code 16130590 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 31 Dec 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue91,71294,38632,80153,89813,801
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,7099,369-17,49726,34713
Annual period result—————
Assets12,0429,9094,66134,7453,712
Equity9,8419,1322,86328,86013
Current liabilities2,2017771,7985,8853,699
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,4734,049———
Current assets6,3706,8044,66134,7453,712
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-28,705-14,146-13,614-5,2760
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,6723,105———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,632-2,737——0
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,7099,955-15,37326,34713
Profit (loss) before income tax3,7099,955-15,37226,34713

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,895 EUR 3,456 EUR 22,683 EUR 1
Q2 1,053 EUR 1,005 EUR 24,749 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 21,062 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,239 EUR 25,023 EUR 1
Q2 2,590 EUR 2,194 EUR 21,040 EUR 1
Q3 5,293 EUR 5,495 EUR 25,134 EUR 1
Q4 1,299 EUR 2,558 EUR 25,813 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 340 EUR 1,917 EUR 19,402 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,314 EUR 25,739 EUR 1
Q3 1,879 EUR 1,729 EUR 25,662 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 651 EUR 20,705 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,412 EUR 1,587 EUR 25,000 EUR 1
Q2 3,272 EUR 2,182 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 648 EUR 734 EUR 4,566 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 734 EUR 22,448 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,519 EUR 0 EUR 9,376 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,197 EUR 0 EUR 6,938 EUR Not reported
Q3 139 EUR 157 EUR 2,458 EUR 1
Q4 2,529 EUR 1,203 EUR 10,698 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources