Morland Holdings OÜ

Registry code 16131394 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 4 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue127,900122,077113,650——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss83,337139,95186,425020
Annual period result—————
Assets234,005206,75498,39027,25070,570
Equity232,233197,81388,9252,5202,520
Current liabilities1,7721,6061,07561,596
Non-current liabilities07,3358,39024,72466,454
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents24,9364,4126,613——
Current assets218,145198,04888,64921,79564,193
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,905-4,988-3,836-2,239-783
Labour costs-14,430-13,566-12,369-4,349-17,556
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets15,8608,7069,7415,4556,377
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods146,39655,362000
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)98,55289,66393,74429,665-10,219
Profit (loss) before income tax97,439147,45186,425020

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,450 EUR 1,276 EUR 32,550 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,349 EUR 1,150 EUR 32,550 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,913 EUR 1,150 EUR 32,450 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,222 EUR 1,454 EUR 31,350 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,704 EUR 1,527 EUR 31,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,704 EUR 1,527 EUR 32,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,294 EUR 1,527 EUR 32,550 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,511 EUR 1,060 EUR 28,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,841 EUR 1,392 EUR 30,877 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,341 EUR 1,392 EUR 29,450 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,841 EUR 1,392 EUR 31,350 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 506 EUR 534 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,159 EUR 1,205 EUR 9,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,213 EUR 1,261 EUR 28,672 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,214 EUR 1,262 EUR 28,347 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 919 EUR 969 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 732 EUR 771 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources