Watox OÜ

Registry code 16133358 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 6 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue108,08396,61088,65468,39039,366
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss28,98751,60023,79543,71710,867
Annual period result—————
Assets111,59293,64884,29685,28921,663
Equity104,67492,43357,38085,28921,663
Current liabilities6,9181,21526,916——
Non-current liabilities000——
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents110,18775,65854,637——
Current assets111,59293,64854,85585,28921,663
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-610-7,142——
Labour costs-18,827-14,277-14,277-14,277-13,261
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0029,441——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods73,18738,33331,08510,8670
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)33,71155,05429,67043,71710,867
Profit (loss) before income tax33,71055,05429,67043,71710,867

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,571 EUR 2,658 EUR 28,165 EUR 1
Q2 2,464 EUR 2,552 EUR 28,728 EUR 1
Q3 23,645 EUR 2,580 EUR 31,297 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,550 EUR 2,628 EUR 26,289 EUR 1
Q2 7,492 EUR 2,854 EUR 28,754 EUR 1
Q3 2,813 EUR 2,898 EUR 27,011 EUR 1
Q4 2,813 EUR 2,898 EUR 30,967 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,475 EUR 1,469 EUR 25,871 EUR 1
Q2 5,416 EUR 1,719 EUR 44,195 EUR 1
Q3 6,158 EUR 2,768 EUR 29,318 EUR 1
Q4 2,155 EUR 2,219 EUR 31,066 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,405 EUR 1,469 EUR 5,343 EUR 1
Q2 2,452 EUR 1,469 EUR 20,419 EUR 1
Q3 8,384 EUR 1,469 EUR 23,798 EUR 1
Q4 1,405 EUR 1,469 EUR 24,558 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,405 EUR 1,469 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,405 EUR 1,469 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,405 EUR 1,469 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,405 EUR 1,469 EUR 15,731 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources