WestSoul Ehitus OÜ

Registry code 16135713 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 8 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue72,301181,979175,46191,74920,966
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,282-3,4938364,990245
Annual period result—————
Assets32,00940,82658,45232,6096,029
Equity10,3605,0788,5717,7352,745
Current liabilities21,64935,74849,88124,8743,284
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees25778
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,7042563266,1414,015
Current assets24,78131,04237,82817,6316,029
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,556-3,912-3,521-355—
Labour costs-29,093-74,529-126,716-88,439-43,139
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,2289,78420,62414,978—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,5786,0715,235245—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,840-2,2161,2565,200-13,176
Profit (loss) before income tax5,282-3,4938364,990245

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,986 EUR 2,347 EUR 7,538 EUR 3
Q2 8,653 EUR 2,268 EUR 47,578 EUR 3
Q3 4,375 EUR 2,295 EUR 26,014 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,849 EUR 1,967 EUR 15,570 EUR 2
Q2 8,370 EUR 3,116 EUR 33,756 EUR 2
Q3 5,165 EUR 2,946 EUR 13,496 EUR 2
Q4 4,390 EUR 1,919 EUR 14,374 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,742 EUR 12,357 EUR 46,969 EUR 6
Q2 16,931 EUR 12,155 EUR 47,952 EUR 3
Q3 12,978 EUR 6,418 EUR 64,351 EUR 2
Q4 4,008 EUR 3,583 EUR 33,055 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,909 EUR 3,082 EUR 36,566 EUR 5
Q2 8,433 EUR 8,325 EUR 75,113 EUR 6
Q3 13,659 EUR 12,768 EUR 15,756 EUR 6
Q4 20,173 EUR 13,023 EUR 46,463 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,160 EUR 9,910 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 8,475 EUR 9,022 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 7,221 EUR 7,546 EUR 2,003 EUR 3
Q4 5,343 EUR 5,131 EUR 16,879 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources