EstFin Accounting OÜ

Registry code 16145976 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 25 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue96,22996,13499,41589,01015,720
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,40925,20113,53444,1629,789
Annual period result—————
Assets71,64866,49844,90857,67811,697
Equity57,83651,42737,48553,9519,789
Current liabilities9,8049,0717,4233,7271,908
Non-current liabilities4,0086,000———
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,55450,19715,015——
Current assets69,58764,81935,21350,32510,078
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-63,229-52,182-52,055-31,613-5,205
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,0611,6799,6957,3531,619
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods48,92723,72621,4519,789—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,33325,32216,56344,1479,789
Profit (loss) before income tax6,40929,44621,68044,1629,789

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,856 EUR 6,678 EUR 20,879 EUR 1
Q2 6,728 EUR 6,256 EUR 26,226 EUR 1
Q3 6,632 EUR 6,256 EUR 27,410 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,726 EUR 6,178 EUR 18,563 EUR 1
Q2 6,519 EUR 7,015 EUR 28,255 EUR 1
Q3 7,203 EUR 7,295 EUR 31,877 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,607 EUR 6,516 EUR 17,120 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,125 EUR 6,638 EUR 24,766 EUR 1
Q2 6,112 EUR 6,615 EUR 29,720 EUR 1
Q3 7,420 EUR 5,903 EUR 28,980 EUR 1
Q4 4,157 EUR 4,410 EUR 17,494 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,074 EUR 3,330 EUR 29,070 EUR 1
Q2 5,085 EUR 5,512 EUR 26,214 EUR 1
Q3 5,085 EUR 5,512 EUR 21,100 EUR 1
Q4 13,237 EUR 5,512 EUR 25,478 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,034 EUR 2,205 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,051 EUR 3,307 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,052 EUR 3,307 EUR 14,700 EUR 1
Q4 3,051 EUR 3,307 EUR 21,604 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources