Wollei OÜ

Registry code 16146390 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 25 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue543,692358,077110,41278,645—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-34,38714,3192,30110,33015,434
Annual period result—————
Assets105,370110,37947,60835,12015,434
Equity7,99742,38528,06625,76515,434
Current liabilities97,37367,99419,5429,355—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees115230
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents25,41415,5878,113——
Current assets85,74089,84733,88932,88314,769
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,974-2,270-564-255-26
Labour costs-226,268-57,490-4,589-22,7510
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets19,63020,53213,7192,237665
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods42,38428,06625,76515,434—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-30,13716,1393,56211,92915,434
Profit (loss) before income tax-34,38714,3192,30110,33015,434

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,728 EUR 14,355 EUR 92,952 EUR 9
Q2 14,215 EUR 10,296 EUR 145,416 EUR 16
Q3 53,444 EUR 21,346 EUR 281,413 EUR 9

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,083 EUR 7,557 EUR 128,843 EUR 16
Q2 17,790 EUR 10,280 EUR 158,460 EUR 19
Q3 45,754 EUR 24,724 EUR 181,974 EUR 18
Q4 34,886 EUR 24,395 EUR 94,991 EUR 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,179 EUR 0 EUR 27,954 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,811 EUR 523 EUR 86,761 EUR 4
Q3 11,346 EUR 5,571 EUR 99,403 EUR 6
Q4 13,229 EUR 4,407 EUR 112,869 EUR 9

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,428 EUR 1,619 EUR 34,594 EUR 2
Q2 3,171 EUR 1,106 EUR 1,004 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,459 EUR 589 EUR 58,657 EUR Not reported
Q4 11 EUR 0 EUR 22,935 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 659 EUR 740 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,071 EUR 1,185 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 9,141 EUR 4,590 EUR 31,818 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources