CARSLAND OÜ

Registry code 16148354 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 27 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue267,549142,4439,55033,71432,248
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,90745715,338-15,2434,205
Annual period result—————
Assets307,683306,350295,5952,6378,043
Equity20,1457,2574,300-11,0384,205
Current liabilities287,538299,093291,29513,6753,838
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents16,60710,1411,8671,732—
Current assets30,12220,1385,6702,6378,043
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,857-14,749-212——
Labour costs-5,1880-1,123-17,205-10,363
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets277,561286,212289,925——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,7384,300-11,0384,2050
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,89980915,329-15,2434,205
Profit (loss) before income tax12,90745715,338-15,2434,205

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,170 EUR 1,602 EUR 72,130 EUR 1
Q2 6,325 EUR 1,592 EUR 171,488 EUR 2
Q3 14,314 EUR 3,064 EUR 149,062 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 27,807 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,329 EUR 0 EUR 92,836 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,336 EUR 0 EUR 73,139 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,106 EUR 541 EUR 74,955 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,309 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 90,810 EUR Not reported
Q4 304 EUR 0 EUR 32,078 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 763 EUR 760 EUR 8,658 EUR 1
Q2 642 EUR 269 EUR 5,052 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,102 EUR 1,534 EUR 7,689 EUR 3
Q2 3,029 EUR 2,716 EUR 7,822 EUR 1
Q3 1,398 EUR 846 EUR 6,652 EUR 1
Q4 1,729 EUR 781 EUR 11,492 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources