Põhjamaa Meetootmisühistu

Registry code 16150003 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 1 Oct 2021–30 Sep 20222021Reporting period 29 Jan 2021–30 Sep 2021
Revenue228,551155,482259,876264,42140,440
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,529-280-10029625
Annual period result—————
Assets168,49688,99165,98157,00627,663
Equity17,4702,9413,2213,3213,025
Current liabilities151,02686,05062,76053,68524,638
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,6203,0093,05511364
Current assets164,59983,14665,98157,00627,663
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,948————
Labour costs-27,019-31,886000
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,8975,845———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-5922132125—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,176-280-10229625
Profit (loss) before income tax14,529-280-10029625

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 845 EUR 0 EUR 23,387 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 30,312 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 37,512 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,286 EUR 1,306 EUR 50,520 EUR 2
Q2 5,060 EUR 4,874 EUR 12,648 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 4,127 EUR 28,781 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,282 EUR 0 EUR 135,427 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,633 EUR 2,640 EUR 16,327 EUR 2
Q2 3,670 EUR 3,949 EUR 47,422 EUR 2
Q3 4,819 EUR 3,949 EUR 37,519 EUR 1
Q4 1,015 EUR 1,445 EUR 72,789 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 430 EUR 0 EUR 57,209 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,028 EUR 0 EUR 64,318 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,507 EUR 0 EUR 53,302 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,346 EUR 0 EUR 71,878 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,632 EUR 0 EUR 102,689 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,620 EUR 0 EUR 74,967 EUR Not reported
Q3 885 EUR 0 EUR 15,300 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 81,375 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources