BLUE OCEANIA TRADES OÜ

Registry code 16151267 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue590,730671,929369,539382,343898,864
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-27,68496,49046,668-79,264121,801
Annual period result—————
Assets80,134127,874113,26546,704126,001
Equity57,892113,03091,70542,537121,801
Current liabilities2,9813,1665,5561,1674,200
Non-current liabilities19,26111,67816,0043,000—
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,24753,04960,32744,461121,780
Current assets72,160118,867101,17346,704126,001
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,391-3,084-246——
Labour costs-45,848-49,461-67,378-97,559-27,775
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,9749,00712,092——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods83,07614,04042,537121,8010
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,389114,67145,921-59,551107,215
Profit (loss) before income tax-19,658115,28146,668-79,264121,801

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,632 EUR 2,230 EUR 2,424 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,396 EUR 4,373 EUR 3,385 EUR 2
Q2 11,678 EUR 6,169 EUR 6,218 EUR 2
Q3 7,734 EUR 4,460 EUR 3,185 EUR 2
Q4 8,718 EUR 4,460 EUR 1,806 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,654 EUR 11,923 EUR 2,737 EUR 2
Q2 10,215 EUR 4,198 EUR 3,182 EUR 2
Q3 8,528 EUR 4,198 EUR 1,282 EUR 2
Q4 9,078 EUR 4,198 EUR 4,579 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12 EUR 0 EUR 32,789 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,528 EUR 1,597 EUR 30,334 EUR 2
Q3 3,338 EUR 3,496 EUR 25,805 EUR 2
Q4 9,790 EUR 10,232 EUR 2,622 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 563 EUR 0 EUR 13,005 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 23 EUR 31,596 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 31,143 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 27,690 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources