ACE OÜ

Registry code 16151681 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue26,94214,89429,229696,176—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,439-12,090-11,73934,918157
Annual period result—————
Assets4,0682,86231,80039,9682,657
Equity3,147-1,25310,83737,5752,657
Current liabilities9214,11520,9632,3930
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—2,6981,72226,976—
Current assets4,0682,86231,80039,9682,657
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-2,408-16,154-20,357-10,1790
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,7928,33720,076157157
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,989-12,090-7,98934,917157
Profit (loss) before income tax4,439-12,090-7,98934,918157

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 927 EUR 362 EUR 3,845 EUR 1
Q2 2,050 EUR 1,124 EUR 5,662 EUR 1
Q3 2,212 EUR 1,201 EUR 5,204 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 739 EUR 178 EUR 2,610 EUR Not reported
Q2 313 EUR 0 EUR 9,984 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,057 EUR 0 EUR 9,573 EUR 1
Q4 1,787 EUR 751 EUR 5,850 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,886 EUR 2,089 EUR 19,332 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,232 EUR 1,594 EUR 5,509 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,525 EUR 1,594 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,528 EUR 1,594 EUR 6,218 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 967 EUR 2,089 EUR 51,571 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,017 EUR 2,089 EUR 249 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,018 EUR 2,089 EUR 76 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,382 EUR 2,089 EUR 13,763 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 172,164 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,312 EUR 1,114 EUR 164,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,610 EUR 1,671 EUR 308,924 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources