Luther Factory OÜ

Registry code 16151741 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue10,00019,313417
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-1,509,597-3,860,6805,017,285
Annual period result———
Assets16,815,15916,355,30618,725,823
Equity-340,4921,169,1055,029,785
Current liabilities11,983,6081,728,7351,650,492
Non-current liabilities5,172,04313,457,46612,045,546
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents2,0241,4066,656
Current assets16,361,14515,3598,851
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value12,50012,50012,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets454,01416,339,94718,716,972
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,156,6055,017,285—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)110,490-2,764,5475,469,485
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,509,597-3,860,6805,017,285

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: Apex Fuels OÜEstonian registry code 16673221OsanikSource record 9003577412
12.43% 1,554 EUR Sole ownership 21 Aug 2026
Omanikukonto: HAKERA OÜEstonian registry code 10944133OsanikSource record 9003505215
2.5% 313 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2025
Omanikukonto: KANELY HALDUS OÜEstonian registry code 14973367OsanikSource record 9003410257
4.82% 602 EUR Sole ownership 10 Jan 2025
1.87% 234 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: OÜ ClaribelEstonian registry code 10891626OsanikSource record 9001626882
2.5% 313 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
3.75% 469 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2025
Omanikukonto: PEEDA OÜEstonian registry code 10511196OsanikSource record 9003577410
7.1% 888 EUR Sole ownership 21 Aug 2026
Omanikukonto: REDAIC OÜEstonian registry code 11543809OsanikSource record 9001626879
0.94% 117 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
22.38% 2,797 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: TEMM CAPITAL OÜEstonian registry code 14635647OsanikSource record 9001626881
4% 500 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
23.64% 2,955 EUR Sole ownership 9 Feb 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 684 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,442 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,219,204 EUR 0 EUR 23,742,749 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,839 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,262 EUR 0 EUR 5,900 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,068 EUR 0 EUR 5,220 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,157 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,207 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,320 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,188 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 940 EUR 0 EUR 7,633 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,959 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,326 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources