AG Engineering OÜ

Registry code 16160295 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 12 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue172,18162,80167,931230,380207,279
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,107-5,309-23,62719,96011,692
Annual period result—————
Assets51,76920,17413,756145,28157,217
Equity1,6092,7168,02531,65211,692
Current liabilities50,16017,4585,731113,62945,525
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,40118,3831265—
Current assets49,05320,17413,756145,28157,217
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-106————
Labour costs-48,731-36,1170——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,716————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,7168,02531,65211,692—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,150-5,199-23,59319,95911,693
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,107-5,309-23,62719,96011,692

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,477 EUR 5,293 EUR 75,356 EUR 4
Q2 6,978 EUR 5,190 EUR 15,660 EUR 4
Q3 7,187 EUR 5,373 EUR 15,693 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,733 EUR 3,387 EUR 4,874 EUR 2
Q2 3,978 EUR 3,525 EUR 95,416 EUR 3
Q3 5,445 EUR 4,411 EUR 95,765 EUR 3
Q4 5,389 EUR 3,960 EUR 28,045 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 898 EUR 979 EUR 16,861 EUR 3
Q3 4,128 EUR 4,247 EUR 38,381 EUR 3
Q4 4,689 EUR 4,772 EUR 48,763 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 91,920 EUR Not reported
Q2 21 EUR 0 EUR 41,637 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 17,191 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 79,675 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 135,974 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 41,775 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 137,764 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources