Liven Kodu 20 OÜ

Registry code 16163046 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 16 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue28,184,2453332,0004,457—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,240,438-563,345-377,183-45,119-3,893
Annual period result—————
Assets32,923,96432,854,59717,469,38014,781,15812,635,449
Equity5,753,3982,512,960-423,695-46,512-1,393
Current liabilities18,269,8186,984,22910,985,670189,99850,275
Non-current liabilities8,900,74823,357,4086,907,40514,637,67212,586,567
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents724,2501,260,28843,6041,6965,066
Current assets32,908,54132,831,55017,445,58214,781,15812,635,449
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs000——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets15,42323,04723,798——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-989,540-426,195-49,012-3,893—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,227,130-574,470-377,317-45,119-3,894
Profit (loss) before income tax3,240,438-563,345-377,183-45,119-3,893

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Liven ASRegistry code 12619609
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,224,230 EUR 72 EUR 15,301,935 EUR Not reported
Q2 680,493 EUR 167 EUR 4,362,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 442,696 EUR 16 EUR 2,383,362 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 287 EUR 881,811 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 89 EUR 1,386,922 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 25 EUR 2,098,266 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,191,415 EUR 835 EUR 9,094,037 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,889 EUR 0 EUR 668,006 EUR Not reported
Q2 116,870 EUR 165 EUR 1,673,686 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 538,373 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 38 EUR 842,714 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 42,499 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 143,333 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 67,167 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,440 EUR 0 EUR 453,356 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 500 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,290 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 60,368 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources