OÜ Raatuse Kapital

Registry code 16163804 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 17 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue33,30232,6541,539,527652,004—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20,8347,175719,92548,054-8,064
Annual period result—————
Assets1,787,1471,303,2361,280,8411,270,027413,659
Equity883,924863,090855,915135,99087,936
Current liabilities431,223440,146424,9261,134,037325,723
Non-current liabilities472,000————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,0054,20311,16951,5076,106
Current assets7,5287,49911,73655,4697,578
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,779,6191,295,7371,269,1051,214,558406,081
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods767,090759,91539,990-8,064—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,8347,174736,79554,312-8,064
Profit (loss) before income tax20,8347,175719,92548,054-8,064

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
osaühing KARIBAL GRUPPEstonian registry code 10605810OsanikSource record 11552226
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,613 EUR 0 EUR 6,113 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,306 EUR 0 EUR 8,717 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,082 EUR 0 EUR 12,119 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,235 EUR 0 EUR 10,736 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,895 EUR 0 EUR 9,773 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,144 EUR 0 EUR 9,512 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,489 EUR 0 EUR 8,346 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,621 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,447 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,334 EUR 0 EUR 8,818 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,062 EUR 0 EUR 7,848 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 167,149 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,565 EUR Not reported
Q3 236,728 EUR 0 EUR 1,340,632 EUR Not reported
Q4 30,209 EUR 0 EUR 193,113 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 22,892 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 186,321 EUR Not reported
Q4 68,522 EUR 0 EUR 738,986 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources