Ainus Ehitus OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Feb 2025–31 Jan 2026 | 2024Reporting period 1 Feb 2024–31 Jan 2025 | 2023Reporting period 1 Feb 2023–31 Jan 2024 | 2022Reporting period 1 Feb 2022–31 Jan 2023 | 2021Reporting period 19 Feb 2021–31 Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 70,162 | 92,787 | 84,706 | 82,722 | 34,809 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 9,038 | -7,780 | 2,130 | 20,403 | 8,744 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 67,845 | 55,408 | 52,798 | 31,835 | 10,248 |
| Equity | 33,036 | 25,998 | 33,778 | 31,648 | 8,745 |
| Current liabilities | 25,874 | 15,158 | 5,253 | 187 | 1,503 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8,935 | 14,252 | 13,767 | 0 | — |
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 11,998 | 8,336 | 10,077 | — | — |
| Current assets | 48,839 | 33,702 | 33,731 | 30,500 | 7,862 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -2,700 | -2,892 | -1,555 | -1,852 | -1,664 |
| Labour costs | -10,334 | -20,341 | -16,673 | -7,020 | -3,209 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 19,006 | 21,706 | 19,067 | 1,335 | 2,386 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 21,498 | 31,278 | 29,148 | 8,744 | 0 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 14,228 | -3,853 | 2,832 | 20,403 | 8,744 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 9,602 | -7,780 | 2,130 | 20,403 | 8,744 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,405 EUR | 749 EUR | 14,683 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 5,541 EUR | 1,092 EUR | 16,588 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 3,096 EUR | 0 EUR | 9,395 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,516 EUR | 2,321 EUR | 28,263 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 2,047 EUR | 923 EUR | 12,233 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 3,095 EUR | 405 EUR | 28,799 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 3,167 EUR | 753 EUR | 10,957 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,871 EUR | 1,544 EUR | 20,245 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 2,146 EUR | 1,544 EUR | 19,070 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,740 EUR | 1,269 EUR | 15,600 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 2,562 EUR | 1,379 EUR | 26,546 EUR | 2 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 5,455 EUR | 892 EUR | 27,415 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 2,944 EUR | 783 EUR | 19,601 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 4,604 EUR | 1,405 EUR | 20,390 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 3,985 EUR | 1,544 EUR | 27,543 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,286 EUR | 496 EUR | 16,966 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,240 EUR | 0 EUR | 7,790 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 6,303 EUR | 767 EUR | 29,446 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 3,795 EUR | 794 EUR | 20,897 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.