Companies House OÜ

Registry code 16165648 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 19 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue55,176247,696127,06655,7973,827
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-12,73555,61699,17741,6683,948
Annual period result—————
Assets355,650381,293332,262235,8976,448
Equity170,449183,184147,48548,3076,448
Current liabilities1,20114,1097773,590—
Non-current liabilities184,000184,000184,000184,000—
Employees14000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents67,193132,452139,79153,0703,948
Current assets169,893192,235146,89455,8976,448
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,301-3,066-1,205——
Labour costs-19,158-115,565000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets185,757189,058185,368180,000—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods180,684125,06645,8084,139—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-53,78655,83998,61844,2913,779
Profit (loss) before income tax-12,73555,61699,17741,6683,948

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 341 EUR 0 EUR 57,572 EUR Not reported
Q2 266 EUR 0 EUR 70,189 EUR 1
Q3 4,310 EUR 4,659 EUR 116,872 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,265 EUR 10,891 EUR 33,603 EUR 1
Q2 3,279 EUR 3,701 EUR 3,385 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,828 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,441 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,129 EUR 3,334 EUR 33,597 EUR 3
Q2 13,226 EUR 13,900 EUR 48,186 EUR 3
Q3 12,227 EUR 12,798 EUR 47,927 EUR 3
Q4 10,273 EUR 10,863 EUR 48,011 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 378 EUR 0 EUR 4,293 EUR Not reported
Q2 384 EUR 0 EUR 3,323 EUR Not reported
Q3 228 EUR 0 EUR 3,349 EUR Not reported
Q4 276 EUR 0 EUR 3,125 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 438 EUR 0 EUR 1,836 EUR Not reported
Q3 112 EUR 0 EUR 3,167 EUR Not reported
Q4 382 EUR 0 EUR 3,703 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources