WEDO ESTATE OÜ

Registry code 16166122 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 19 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue164,1725,866423,455238,63729,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss13,9281,991125,21061,84723,322
Annual period result—————
Assets215,825191,911129,281335,29867,963
Equity144,417130,489128,49887,66925,822
Current liabilities3,8518,914783247,62942,141
Non-current liabilities67,55752,508———
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,3077,90824,411841383
Current assets6,5119,40234,17754,24562,163
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,323-116———
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets209,314182,50995,104281,0535,800
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods127,989125,99878823,322—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)23,5972,010131,77661,84725,150
Profit (loss) before income tax13,9281,991125,21061,84723,322

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,055 EUR 0 EUR 1,774 EUR Not reported
Q2 326 EUR 0 EUR 1,618 EUR Not reported
Q3 338 EUR 0 EUR 1,592 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 55 EUR 0 EUR 1,294 EUR Not reported
Q2 154 EUR 0 EUR 1,273 EUR Not reported
Q3 112 EUR 0 EUR 1,416 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,602 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 221 EUR 0 EUR 1,334 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,429 EUR 0 EUR 1,294 EUR Not reported
Q3 181 EUR 0 EUR 1,284 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,285 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,339 EUR 0 EUR 317,767 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,625 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 109 EUR 0 EUR 886 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,702 EUR 0 EUR 1,163 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 120 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,238 EUR 0 EUR 186,583 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources