ADD Telecom OÜ

Registry code 16170307 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 25 Feb 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue982,048916,188228,58012,12111,050
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss470,153405,25433,2642,2569,711
Annual period result—————
Assets1,002,464541,99898,26642,16712,211
Equity923,137452,98447,73014,46712,211
Current liabilities79,32789,01450,53627,700—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents773,771350,907———
Current assets968,730522,73671,34611,34710,608
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,653-7,658-7,658-4,481-229
Labour costs-10,6770000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets33,73419,26226,92030,8201,603
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods450,48445,23011,9669,7110
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)465,633403,83733,2642,2569,711
Profit (loss) before income tax470,153405,25433,2642,2569,711

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,489 EUR 3,858 EUR 25,088 EUR 1
Q2 2,704 EUR 2,685 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 2,449 EUR 2,685 EUR 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 226,410 EUR Not reported
Q2 328 EUR 0 EUR 176,875 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 41,151 EUR 1
Q4 1,641 EUR 1,440 EUR 0 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 126,684 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 111,029 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 158,988 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 424,368 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 3,044 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 7,169 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 86,046 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 107,587 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 3,020 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 3,023 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 3,031 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 3,042 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources