Yahalom A OÜ

Registry code 16171910 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue254,627197,418159,11351,79215,232
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-582,326-59,857918,852-40,716-19,153
Annual period result—————
Assets4,832,4822,361,6742,320,5631,622,816345,530
Equity216,800799,126858,983-57,369-16,653
Current liabilities103,69510,7998,5139,236464
Non-current liabilities4,511,9871,551,7491,453,0671,670,949361,719
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents113,93081,94240,584123,4531,877
Current assets128,43189,87048,759134,7514,377
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,704,0512,271,8042,271,8041,488,065341,153
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods799,126858,983-59,869-19,153—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-326,333107,1481,100,70951,31311,766
Profit (loss) before income tax-582,326-59,857918,852-40,716-19,153

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,871 EUR 0 EUR 91,793 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,094 EUR 0 EUR 74,208 EUR Not reported
Q3 18,617 EUR 0 EUR 99,821 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,103 EUR 0 EUR 52,335 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,519 EUR 0 EUR 49,169 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,695 EUR 0 EUR 4,922,776 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,837 EUR 0 EUR 76,314 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,079 EUR 0 EUR 52,799 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,819 EUR 0 EUR 30,158 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,489 EUR 0 EUR 44,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,102 EUR 0 EUR 47,345 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,588 EUR 0 EUR 43,805 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,621 EUR 0 EUR 38,111 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,652 EUR 0 EUR 36,681 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,358 EUR 0 EUR 61,793 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 102 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,472,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,016 EUR 0 EUR 42,193 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources