ABOMAS OÜ

Registry code 16175291 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 3 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue226,58692,302152,42775,18555,308
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss26,90615,21363,39026,60936,620
Annual period result—————
Assets73,75439,014103,05269,30242,518
Equity63,25836,35299,11965,72939,120
Current liabilities10,4962,6623,9333,5733,398
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees21111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents72,79237,50298,49064,19039,940
Current assets72,79237,502100,99066,69042,518
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-550-550-550-137—
Labour costs-24,999-14,280-14,250-14,250-4,750
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9621,5122,0622,612—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods33,85218,63933,22936,620—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)26,79133,15570,59326,62636,658
Profit (loss) before income tax26,90633,83670,89026,60936,620

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,946 EUR 2,108 EUR 76,089 EUR 1
Q2 2,065 EUR 2,243 EUR 18,211 EUR 1
Q3 2,065 EUR 2,243 EUR 9,223 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,469 EUR 1,523 EUR 27,308 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,835 EUR 1,929 EUR 35,371 EUR 1
Q3 2,979 EUR 2,680 EUR 60,475 EUR 1
Q4 2,705 EUR 2,680 EUR 65,711 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,337 EUR 2,163 EUR 39,167 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,409 EUR 1,463 EUR 19,382 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,409 EUR 1,463 EUR 26,833 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,729 EUR 1,463 EUR 15,056 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,318 EUR 1,463 EUR 31,072 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,592 EUR 1,463 EUR 30,482 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,587 EUR 1,463 EUR 40,807 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,166 EUR 1,463 EUR 30,992 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,729 EUR 1,463 EUR 5,350 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,682 EUR 1,463 EUR 4,141 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,409 EUR 1,463 EUR 23,662 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,205 EUR 1,463 EUR 26,902 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources