Rari Capital Management OÜ

Registry code 16176511 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 4 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue102,44188,75980,48856,587—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss88,35372,626-43,796-71,230-36,039
Annual period result—————
Assets60,03961,79651,42338,32533,610
Equity59,91461,42951,30223,53728,935
Current liabilities12536712114,7884,675
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents98016,95574228,512338
Current assets59,98661,42950,74237,33033,610
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-314-314-314-262—
Labour costs00-98,631-84,066-19,267
Share capital at nominal value50,00050,0002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets53367681995—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-78,439-151,065-107,270-36,039—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)85,24872,574-43,236-70,399-34,815
Profit (loss) before income tax88,35372,626-43,796-71,230-36,039

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Blumfeldt Kinnisvara OÜEstonian registry code 14494483OsanikSource record 12631419
10% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 7 Aug 2024
Osaühing FavorteEstonian registry code 10040012OsanikSource record 12631417
40% 20,000 EUR Sole ownership 7 Aug 2024
UntCapital OÜEstonian registry code 14982320OsanikSource record 12631418
50% 25,000 EUR Sole ownership 7 Aug 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,195 EUR 11,053 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 10,195 EUR 11,053 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 10,195 EUR 11,053 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 14,751 EUR 15,992 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,032 EUR 3,287 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 5,139 EUR 5,571 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 10,195 EUR 11,053 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 10,195 EUR 11,053 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources