Lightyear Financial Ltd Eesti filiaal

Registry code 16177255 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 20252023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 20242022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 20232021Reporting period 5 Mar 2021–31 Mar 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result————
Assets————
Equity————
Current liabilities————
Non-current liabilities————
Employees————
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents————
Current assets————
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs————
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 144,956 EUR 163,612 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 163,426 EUR 184,806 EUR 3,884 EUR 20
Q3 168,720 EUR 188,942 EUR 37,397 EUR 20

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 131,994 EUR 147,253 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 121,815 EUR 138,800 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 123,079 EUR 139,011 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 128,640 EUR 145,534 EUR Not reported 18

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 92,643 EUR 98,258 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 106,217 EUR 115,181 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 114,815 EUR 123,610 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 116,653 EUR 126,447 EUR Not reported 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,243 EUR 37,125 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 44,867 EUR 48,651 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 66,567 EUR 72,184 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 72,713 EUR 78,857 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,592 EUR 32,082 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 29,956 EUR 32,478 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 28,954 EUR 31,391 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 34,942 EUR 37,883 EUR Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources