Emiro Invest OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 12 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38,281 | 22,703 | 18,572 | 45,980 | 39,558 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 7,388 | -975 | -17,582 | 7,348 | 11,692 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 39,670 | 48,972 | 51,901 | 25,674 | 20,356 |
| Equity | 10,371 | 2,983 | 3,958 | 21,540 | 14,192 |
| Current liabilities | 1,657 | 3,098 | 1,816 | 4,134 | 6,164 |
| Non-current liabilities | 27,642 | 42,891 | 46,127 | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,144 | 809 | 638 | 13,535 | 11,096 |
| Current assets | 2,393 | 4,352 | 1,030 | 13,535 | 15,606 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -7,343 | -7,321 | -4,201 | -1,659 | -250 |
| Labour costs | -10,929 | -8,665 | -10,245 | -15,362 | -15,169 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 37,277 | 44,620 | 50,871 | 12,139 | 4,750 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 233 | 1,208 | 18,790 | 11,442 | — |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7,388 | -975 | -17,582 | 7,385 | 11,692 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 7,388 | -975 | -17,582 | 7,348 | 11,692 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 855 EUR | 855 EUR | 0 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 12,213 EUR | 1,060 EUR | 75,456 EUR | 2 |
| Q3 | 7,435 EUR | 5,195 EUR | 32,556 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,256 EUR | 1,327 EUR | 811 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,679 EUR | 1,486 EUR | 14,922 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,073 EUR | 2,158 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 1,074 EUR | 812 EUR | 8,448 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 534 EUR | 563 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 691 EUR | 721 EUR | 0 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 842 EUR | 881 EUR | 2,538 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 1,155 EUR | 718 EUR | 6,169 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,525 EUR | 1,650 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q2 | 951 EUR | 1,012 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q3 | 753 EUR | 806 EUR | 0 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 0 EUR | 307 EUR | 3,000 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,829 EUR | 4,105 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,005 EUR | 1,064 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q3 | 905 EUR | 959 EUR | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q4 | 368 EUR | 390 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.