Frentert Kadaka OÜ

Registry code 16183089 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 14 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,5161,5761,8894,4430
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-26,500-24,127-26,387-17,681-7,633
Annual period result—————
Assets49,77956,27164,51068,56037,829
Equity-39,306-32,806-18,6797,70825,389
Current liabilities64563774991212,440
Non-current liabilities88,44088,44082,44059,940—
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,6523,0473,758480491
Current assets5,0815,5127,6905,679491
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,061-6,061-6,061-6,061-7,468
Labour costs-3,247-2,871-2,613-1,5650
Share capital at nominal value2,5012,5012,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets44,69850,75956,82062,88137,338
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-45,306-21,1795,20822,88930,522
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-26,500-24,127-26,387-17,681-7,633
Profit (loss) before income tax-26,500-24,127-26,387-17,681-7,633

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ FrentertEstonian registry code 10089679ShareholderSource record 13973552
100% 2,502 EUR Sole ownership 14 Sep 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,166 EUR 1,042 EUR 112 EUR 1
Q2 1,253 EUR 1,064 EUR 219 EUR 1
Q3 1,188 EUR 1,064 EUR 186 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,085 EUR 965 EUR 22 EUR 1
Q2 1,296 EUR 998 EUR 1,975 EUR 1
Q3 1,123 EUR 998 EUR 270 EUR 1
Q4 1,194 EUR 998 EUR 211 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 963 EUR 853 EUR 29 EUR 1
Q2 1,010 EUR 900 EUR 437 EUR 1
Q3 1,010 EUR 900 EUR 803 EUR 1
Q4 1,010 EUR 900 EUR 302 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 940 EUR 830 EUR 70 EUR 1
Q2 940 EUR 829 EUR 605 EUR 1
Q3 940 EUR 829 EUR 871 EUR 1
Q4 940 EUR 829 EUR 368 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 907 EUR 760 EUR 3,314 EUR 1
Q4 1,202 EUR 760 EUR 1,105 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources