Viimsi Kapitaal OÜ

Registry code 16184734 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 15 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,32321,234—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss076,452-1,617
Annual period result———
Assets91,63286,20881,383
Equity80,03580,0353,583
Current liabilities11,5976,17377,800
Non-current liabilities———
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents44351,383
Current assets11,6326,2081,383
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value5,2005,2005,200
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets80,00080,00080,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods74,835-1,617—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-28476,452-1,617
Profit (loss) before income tax076,452-1,617

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
A-ART OÜEstonian registry code 14361322ShareholderSource record 12350097
100% 5,200 EUR Sole ownership 5 Mar 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 9 EUR 77,484 EUR 3
Q2 3,496 EUR 1,072 EUR 25,738 EUR 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,530 EUR Not reported
Q2 72 EUR 0 EUR 3,406 EUR Not reported
Q3 803 EUR 0 EUR 26,728 EUR 1
Q4 2,012 EUR 423 EUR 54,893 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 7,308 EUR Not reported
Q2 33 EUR 0 EUR 21,699 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,352 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 225 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23 EUR 0 EUR 12,646 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 17,840 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,251 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 11,699 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 125 EUR 0 EUR 3,015 EUR Not reported
Q3 2 EUR 0 EUR 1,441 EUR Not reported
Q4 54 EUR 0 EUR 11,607 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources