Samo Tartu OÜ

Registry code 16191522 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 24 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue79,347105,40581,21490,68241,049
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,9609,208-6,6716,356377
Annual period result—————
Assets66,85562,79254,4778,298762
Equity22,17817,2184,2068,298377
Current liabilities9,9086,9264,1410385
Non-current liabilities34,76938,64846,130——
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,6613,0013,755—762
Current assets5,6947,4596,602500762
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00———
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets61,16155,33347,8757,798—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,7185,5118,3776,356—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,44111,308-5,4536,356377
Profit (loss) before income tax4,9609,208-6,6716,356377

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,018 EUR 0 EUR 30,535 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 27,728 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,321 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,159 EUR 0 EUR 13,545 EUR Not reported
Q2 922 EUR 0 EUR 19,626 EUR Not reported
Q3 201 EUR 0 EUR 9,223 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,004 EUR 0 EUR 39,805 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 469 EUR 0 EUR 32,049 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,338 EUR 0 EUR 21,155 EUR Not reported
Q3 947 EUR 0 EUR 21,569 EUR Not reported
Q4 556 EUR 0 EUR 36,045 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 433 EUR 0 EUR 15,666 EUR Not reported
Q2 332 EUR 0 EUR 18,396 EUR Not reported
Q3 539 EUR 260 EUR 14,459 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 216 EUR 28,521 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 339 EUR 0 EUR 28,286 EUR Not reported
Q2 73 EUR 0 EUR 28,778 EUR Not reported
Q3 71 EUR 0 EUR 11,197 EUR Not reported
Q4 234 EUR 0 EUR 18,033 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources