Xmi OÜ

Registry code 16192154 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 25 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,80054,03246,39939,02318,273
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,5671,6488,844670480
Annual period result—————
Assets16,24914,59713,9197,3934,026
Equity15,70914,14212,4943,6502,980
Current liabilities5404551,4253,7431,046
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,1396,1594,5911,6542,909
Current assets16,24914,59713,9197,3934,026
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-24,267-19,989-23,614-6,425-7,649
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,6429,9941,150480—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,5671,6488,844670480
Profit (loss) before income tax1,5671,6488,844670480

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,422 EUR 1,051 EUR 2,005 EUR 1
Q2 5,546 EUR 1,986 EUR 16,556 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,165 EUR 818 EUR 2,509 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,327 EUR 1,037 EUR 1,813 EUR 1
Q2 5,337 EUR 1,986 EUR 16,938 EUR 2
Q3 7,981 EUR 3,388 EUR 21,388 EUR 1
Q4 4,992 EUR 2,817 EUR 10,260 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,246 EUR 2,334 EUR 5,304 EUR 1
Q2 5,278 EUR 1,482 EUR 18,201 EUR 1
Q3 6,581 EUR 2,187 EUR 21,258 EUR 1
Q4 4,205 EUR 2,187 EUR 10,267 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,097 EUR 2,259 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,124 EUR 2,317 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,123 EUR 2,334 EUR 11,574 EUR 1
Q4 3,964 EUR 2,334 EUR 9,363 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,323 EUR 2,428 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 703 EUR 738 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources